463 Arnold Dr Camden, TN 38320
Estimated Value: $124,469 - $230,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Arnold Dr, Camden, TN 38320 and is currently estimated at $171,117, approximately $152 per square foot. 463 Arnold Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary School, Briarwood School, and Camden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Wolford Phyllis
Bought by
Mayberry Peyton L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,878
Outstanding Balance
$80,825
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Wolford Pete
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Bought by
Hall Christie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Bought by
Had Pierce and Hicks Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Bought by
Medlin Christopher D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1984
Bought by
Kessler Charles and Kessler Roxanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Peyton L | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Mayberry Peyton L | $89,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolford Pete | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hall Christie A | $66,000 | -- | |
| Had Pierce | $63,000 | -- | |
| Medlin Christopher D | $20,000 | -- | |
| Kessler Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayberry Peyton L | $87,878 | |
| Closed | Mayberry Peyton L | $87,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $42,700 | $2,500 | $40,200 |
| 2024 | $569 | $20,875 | $2,375 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $569 | $20,875 | $2,375 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $569 | $20,875 | $2,375 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $569 | $20,875 | $2,375 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $570 | $20,875 | $2,375 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $611 | $20,725 | $2,375 | $18,350 |
| 2018 | $611 | $20,725 | $2,375 | $18,350 |
| 2017 | $611 | $20,725 | $2,375 | $18,350 |
| 2016 | $617 | $20,925 | $2,375 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $626 | $20,925 | $2,375 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $566 | $20,925 | $2,375 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $566 | $19,243 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map