566 Arnold Dr Camden, TN 38320
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $430,332
Studio
2
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Arnold Dr, Camden, TN 38320 and is currently estimated at $427,166, approximately $196 per square foot. 566 Arnold Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary School, Briarwood School, and Camden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Fowler Terry Dwayne
Bought by
Fowler Terry Dwayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Terry Dwayne | $300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $93,425 | $6,600 | $86,825 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $56,750 | $5,525 | $51,225 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $56,750 | $5,525 | $51,225 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $52,375 | $4,625 | $47,750 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $52,375 | $4,625 | $47,750 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $52,375 | $4,625 | $47,750 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $51,225 | $6,075 | $45,150 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $51,225 | $6,075 | $45,150 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $51,225 | $6,075 | $45,150 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $56,450 | $6,475 | $49,975 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $56,450 | $6,475 | $49,975 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $56,450 | $6,475 | $49,975 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $51,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map