Estimated Value: $800,000 - $982,460
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 D St, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $915,615, approximately $872 per square foot. 463 D St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Beggs Erlinda B
Bought by
The Erlinda B Beggs Living Trust and Beggs Erlinda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2004
Sold by
Beggs Erlinda
Bought by
The Erlinda B Beggs Living Trust and Beggs Erlinda B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Erlinda B Beggs Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Beggs Erlinda B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Erlinda B Beggs Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beggs Erlinda B | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $140,876 | $18,454 | $122,422 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $135,408 | $17,739 | $117,669 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $132,754 | $17,392 | $115,362 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $130,151 | $17,051 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $128,818 | $16,877 | $111,941 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $126,294 | $16,547 | $109,747 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $123,819 | $16,223 | $107,596 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $121,392 | $15,905 | $105,487 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $119,013 | $15,594 | $103,419 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $117,226 | $15,360 | $101,866 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $114,931 | $15,060 | $99,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map