J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jesse Eline
Venture Properties
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $515,000
VIEW,VIEW,VIEW!! Desirable Country Heights neighborhood. This well cared for home has living + family room. gas fireplace, Master bedroom/ bath overlooking MOUNTAINS. Private covered deck, Low maintenance backyard, Hot tub to enjoy your outdoor privacy. Storage building, RV/BOAT Parking, quiet cut-de-sac. meticulously maintained. VIEWS FEEL LIKE YOU ARE IN NAPA
View virtual tour in ''photo'' tab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Gordon | $389,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Alderson Michelle | $317,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dollard Jennifer | $168,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Gordon | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alderson Michelle | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dollard Jennifer | $173,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $389,000 | -2.7% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | For Sale | $399,900 | +26.2% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | Sold | $317,000 | -9.2% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $433,932 | $83,661 | $350,271 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $425,424 | $82,021 | $343,403 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $417,083 | $80,413 | $336,670 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $408,906 | $78,837 | $330,069 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $400,890 | $77,292 | $323,598 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $396,780 | $76,500 | $320,280 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $341,530 | $64,642 | $276,888 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $334,834 | $63,375 | $271,459 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $328,270 | $62,133 | $266,137 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $321,834 | $60,915 | $260,919 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $214,835 | $38,359 | $176,476 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $210,628 | $37,608 | $173,020 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jesse Eline
Venture Properties
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kylie Dagg
Relevant Real Estate
(530) 953-9553
1 in this area
248 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
KYLIE DAGG-COVINGTON
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
KALIN MAPLE
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Aaron Nelson
Real Brokerage Technologies
(530) 921-9291
7 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.