4630 W 10th Ave Gary, IN 46406
Westside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,080
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 W 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46406. 4630 W 10th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Gary Lighthouse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Lipscomb Connie
Bought by
God House Of Prayer And Deliverance For All P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Lipscomb Connie
Bought by
God House Of Prayer And Deliverance For All P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
United Prayer Bank Temple
Bought by
Lipscomb Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| God House Of Prayer And Deliverance For All P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| God House Of Prayer And Deliverance For All P | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lipscomb Connie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $81,800 | $15,000 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $9,372 | $82,500 | $15,000 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $106,300 | $15,000 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $113,700 | $18,800 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $106,100 | $18,800 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $106,100 | $18,800 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $495 | $105,300 | $18,800 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $279 | $105,300 | $18,800 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $180 | $106,000 | $18,800 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $180 | $110,200 | $18,800 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,500 | $18,800 | $86,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,600 | $18,800 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map