970 Clark Rd Gary, IN 46404
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $356,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,534
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Clark Rd, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $288,270, approximately $81 per square foot. 970 Clark Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Gary Lighthouse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Mcintosh William C and Mcintosh Patricia A
Bought by
Bynum Dewan M and Cooper Martonjia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum Dewan M | -- | Ticor Title Highland |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $297,500 | $12,400 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $22,721 | $281,900 | $13,200 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $257,700 | $13,200 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $239,900 | $8,900 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $219,600 | $8,900 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $210,400 | $8,900 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $225,900 | $8,900 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $225,900 | $8,900 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $228,100 | $8,900 | $219,200 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $238,400 | $8,900 | $229,500 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $245,500 | $10,100 | $235,400 |
| 2013 | $2,674 | $236,600 | $10,100 | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map