Estimated Value: $496,995 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46308 La Mesa St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $552,249, approximately $283 per square foot. 46308 La Mesa St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Madison Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Smothers Craig R and Smothers Susan M
Bought by
Smothers Craig R and Smothers Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Lissoy Christine and Stanfield Christine
Bought by
Smothers Craig R and Smothers Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Ferraud Shephard Carole J
Bought by
Stanfield Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smothers Craig R | -- | None Available | |
| Smothers Craig R | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lissoy Christine J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stanfield Christine | $161,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smothers Craig R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $271,909 | $42,467 | $229,442 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $261,353 | $40,819 | $220,534 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $256,229 | $40,019 | $216,210 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $251,206 | $39,235 | $211,971 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $248,631 | $38,833 | $209,798 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $243,757 | $38,072 | $205,685 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $238,978 | $37,326 | $201,652 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $234,294 | $36,595 | $197,699 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $229,701 | $35,878 | $193,823 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $226,252 | $35,340 | $190,912 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $221,822 | $34,649 | $187,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map