Estimated Value: $444,806 - $560,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4631 E Halifax St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $508,702, approximately $213 per square foot. 4631 E Halifax St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Connolly Nolan Lorenzo and Connolly Amanda Denine
Bought by
Connolly Nolan Lorenzo and Connolly Amanda Denine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Nolan Lorenzo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $16,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $15,553 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $33,430 | $6,680 | $26,750 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $23,310 | $4,660 | $18,650 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $15,430 | $3,080 | $12,350 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $11,910 | $2,380 | $9,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map