4632 Regina Ln Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,719 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4632 Regina Ln, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $767,180, approximately $605 per square foot. 4632 Regina Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Blanco Carme Lissette
Bought by
Blanco Juan Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$271,538
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Blanco Juan Pablo
Bought by
Blanco Juan Pablo and Blanco Carmen Lissette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,846
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Blanco Carmen Lissette
Bought by
Blanco Juan Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,846
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Blanco George and Blanco Maria
Bought by
Blanco Juan Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,846
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Serrano Artemio
Bought by
Blanco George and Blanco Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Avila Juana
Bought by
Serrano Artemio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Eddy Robert L and Eddy Robbie J
Bought by
Serrano Arteimo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Serrano Juana
Bought by
Serrano Arteimo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Aynos
Bought by
Eddy Robert L and Eddy Robbie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,125
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Juan Pablo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blanco Juan Pablo | -- | North American Title | |
| Blanco Juan Pablo | -- | North American Title | |
| Blanco Juan Pablo | $330,000 | North American Title | |
| Blanco George | $560,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Serrano Artemio | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Serrano Arteimo | $205,000 | American Title Co | |
| Serrano Arteimo | -- | American Title Co | |
| Eddy Robert L | $112,500 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanco Juan Pablo | $356,250 | |
| Closed | Blanco Juan Pablo | $310,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanco George | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Artemio | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Arteimo | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddy Robert L | $112,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $406,359 | $310,313 | $96,046 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $398,392 | $304,229 | $94,163 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $390,581 | $298,264 | $92,317 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $382,923 | $292,416 | $90,507 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $375,416 | $286,683 | $88,733 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $364,283 | $278,181 | $86,102 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $357,141 | $272,727 | $84,414 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $350,139 | $267,380 | $82,759 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $343,275 | $262,138 | $81,137 |
| 2015 | $4,370 | $338,120 | $258,201 | $79,919 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $331,498 | $253,144 | $78,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map