NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $420,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,921 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2013

Last sale price $164,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,599 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Atlantic Coast High School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2013

Sutton Oaks xxx FLJA0609,

4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a pool located in Sutton Oaks. This home is professionally managed by Invitation Homes. Full pool maintenance included in rent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ming Ruan

REBATERENTALS.COM REALTY INC License #3145730 Listed on: 07/01/2013

Last Renter's Agent

ROBIN STINE

REBATERENTALS.COM REALTY INC License #3072505

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,756

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,921 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1490781055

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,756 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Sutton Oaks
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1921.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.73
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1921.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: In Ground

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crown Point
  • High School: Samuel W. Wolfson

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1490781055

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
2017 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
The Florida Lp
Current Estimated Value
$393,888

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Thr Florida Lp
Bought by
2014-3 Ih Borrowers Lp

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2012
Closed on
May 22, 2013
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-8.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Colarusso Charles J and Colarusso Maureen E
Bought by
Colarusso Maureen E and The 4633 Brandy Oaks Court Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Story David C and Story Helena M
Bought by
Colarusso Charles J and Colarusso Maureen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Story David C and Story Helena M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,290
Interest Rate
8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

The Florida Lp -- None Available
2014-3 Ih Borrowers Lp -- None Available
Thr Florida Lp $164,000 None Available
Colarusso Maureen E -- Attorney
Colarusso Charles J $195,000 Sunshine Title Corporation
Story David C $122,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Colarusso Charles J $135,000
Previous Owner Story David C $116,290
Closed Colarusso Charles J $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,400 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $164,000 -- --
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
07/05/2013 07/05/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2013 07/01/13 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Sold $164,000 -8.4% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2013 02/26/13 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2012 12/10/12 For Sale $179,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,092 $322,035 $143,270 $178,765
2025 $5,579 $315,561 $143,417 $172,144
2024 $5,469 $316,548 $130,000 $186,548
2023 $5,469 $342,787 $130,000 $212,787
2022 $4,499 $274,923 $65,000 $209,923
2021 $4,048 $220,231 $56,000 $164,231
2020 $3,975 $214,728 $56,000 $158,728
2019 $3,855 $204,926 $40,000 $164,926
2018 $3,641 $191,273 $36,000 $155,273
2017 $3,419 $176,912 $30,000 $146,912
2016 $3,507 $178,470 $0 $0
2015 $3,396 $169,510 $0 $0
2014 $3,379 $166,797 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 672656

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 149078-1055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.