4633 Druid St Los Angeles, CA 90032
El Sereno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,686 - $871,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 Druid St, Los Angeles, CA 90032 and is currently estimated at $776,672, approximately $836 per square foot. 4633 Druid St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary, El Sereno Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Hugo A and Garcia Maria C
Bought by
Garcia Maria C and Garcia Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,700
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Hugo A and Garcia Maria C
Bought by
Garcia Maria C and Garcia Teresa Catalina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maria C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Maria C | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Maria C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Maria C | $311,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $156,146 | $62,455 | $93,691 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $153,085 | $61,231 | $91,854 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $150,084 | $60,031 | $90,053 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $147,142 | $58,854 | $88,288 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $144,257 | $57,700 | $86,557 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $139,981 | $55,990 | $83,991 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $137,238 | $54,893 | $82,345 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $131,911 | $52,762 | $79,149 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $129,931 | $51,970 | $77,961 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $127,386 | $50,952 | $76,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map