4634 Pine Trace Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4634 Pine Trace Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $296,337, approximately $216 per square foot. 4634 Pine Trace Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Viola Dominic J
Bought by
Holder Richard R and Holder Lise Moe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,409
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Welch Joseph P
Bought by
Viola Dominic J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Leonard Michael S
Bought by
Welch Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,446
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Richard R | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Viola Dominic J | $124,000 | -- | |
| Welch Joseph P | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holder Richard R | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Holder Richard R | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola Dominic J | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Joseph P | $113,446 | |
| Closed | Viola Dominic J | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $305,258 | $50,000 | $255,258 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $305,258 | $50,000 | $255,258 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $181,601 | $35,000 | $146,601 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $181,601 | $35,000 | $146,601 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $181,601 | $35,000 | $146,601 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $181,601 | $35,000 | $146,601 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $131,892 | $30,000 | $101,892 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $131,892 | $30,000 | $101,892 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $131,892 | $30,000 | $101,892 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $131,892 | $30,000 | $101,892 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $132,192 | $36,000 | $96,192 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $132,192 | $36,000 | $96,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map