4638 Pine Trace Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4638 Pine Trace Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $298,460, approximately $216 per square foot. 4638 Pine Trace Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Khan Mohammed A and Mortuza Sabrina
Bought by
Castro Louis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,138
Outstanding Balance
$82,875
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Lavoie Robin E and Harry James H
Bought by
Khan Mohammed Ah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Louis A | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Khan Mohammed Ah | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Louis A | $131,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Mohammed Ah | $91,200 | |
| Closed | Khan Mohammed Ah | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $308,853 | $50,000 | $258,853 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $308,853 | $50,000 | $258,853 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $181,601 | $35,000 | $146,601 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $181,601 | $35,000 | $146,601 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $181,601 | $35,000 | $146,601 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $181,601 | $35,000 | $146,601 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $131,892 | $30,000 | $101,892 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $131,892 | $30,000 | $101,892 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $131,892 | $30,000 | $101,892 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $131,892 | $30,000 | $101,892 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $133,351 | $36,000 | $97,351 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $133,351 | $36,000 | $97,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map