4657 Pine Trace Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4657 Pine Trace Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $299,113, approximately $225 per square foot. 4657 Pine Trace Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Greene Dwight A and Greene Mary D
Bought by
Rental Property Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Greene Mary D and Greene Dwight A
Bought by
Greene Dwight A and Greene Mary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Kubas Kenneth D
Bought by
Greene Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Huskey Robyn A and Huskey Michael A
Bought by
Bailey John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rental Property Solutions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greene Dwight A | -- | None Available | |
| Greene Mary D | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Greene Mary D | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Bailey John C | $119,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greene Mary D | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey John C | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $303,300 | $50,000 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $303,300 | $50,000 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $180,211 | $35,000 | $145,211 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $180,211 | $35,000 | $145,211 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $180,211 | $35,000 | $145,211 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $180,211 | $35,000 | $145,211 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $128,340 | $30,000 | $98,340 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $128,340 | $30,000 | $98,340 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $128,340 | $30,000 | $98,340 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $128,340 | $30,000 | $98,340 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $128,807 | $36,000 | $92,807 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $128,807 | $36,000 | $92,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map