4645 Pine Trace Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4645 Pine Trace Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $294,551, approximately $221 per square foot. 4645 Pine Trace Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Bought by
Wheeler Delinda K and Wheeler Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Delinda K | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $293,767 | $50,000 | $243,767 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $293,767 | $50,000 | $243,767 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $168,662 | $35,000 | $133,662 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $168,662 | $35,000 | $133,662 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $168,662 | $35,000 | $133,662 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $168,662 | $35,000 | $133,662 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $127,350 | $30,000 | $97,350 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $127,350 | $30,000 | $97,350 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $127,350 | $30,000 | $97,350 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $127,350 | $30,000 | $97,350 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $126,528 | $30,000 | $96,528 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,528 | $30,000 | $96,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map