Estimated Value: $564,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Citrus Way Unit 2, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $695,486, approximately $327 per square foot. 4635 Citrus Way Unit 2 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Aburto Sofia C
Bought by
Aburto Sofia Carmen and The Sofia Carmenaburto Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Aburto Sofia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,622
Outstanding Balance
$120,787
Interest Rate
5.97%
Estimated Equity
$574,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aburto Sofia Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Aburto Sofia C | $352,500 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aburto Sofia C | $281,622 | |
| Closed | Aburto Sofia C | $52,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660 | $509,820 | $152,062 | $357,758 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $499,825 | $149,081 | $350,744 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $490,025 | $146,158 | $343,867 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $480,418 | $143,293 | $337,125 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $470,999 | $140,484 | $330,515 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $466,170 | $139,044 | $327,126 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $457,030 | $136,318 | $320,712 |
| 2018 | $5,000 | $448,070 | $133,646 | $314,424 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $439,285 | $131,026 | $308,259 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $414,000 | $123,000 | $291,000 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $370,000 | $110,000 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map