Estimated Value: $529,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Citrus Way, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $650,358, approximately $350 per square foot. 4715 Citrus Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Toor Mukhtiar Singh
Bought by
Toor Amanpreet K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,113
Outstanding Balance
$31,086
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$619,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Toor Amanpreet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,113
Outstanding Balance
$31,086
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$619,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Simas Donald J
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Harborview 2005-10 Trust Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Simas Ellen
Bought by
Simas Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Simas Donald J and Simas Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,073
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toor Amanpreet K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Toor Amanpreet K | $289,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $342,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Simas Donald J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Simas Donald J | $332,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toor Amanpreet K | $49,113 | |
| Open | Toor Amanpreet K | $231,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Simas Donald J | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simas Donald J | $331,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $379,458 | $112,956 | $266,502 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $372,019 | $110,742 | $261,277 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $364,725 | $108,571 | $256,154 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $357,575 | $106,443 | $251,132 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $350,564 | $104,356 | $246,208 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $346,970 | $103,286 | $243,684 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $340,167 | $101,261 | $238,906 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $333,498 | $99,276 | $234,222 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $326,960 | $97,330 | $229,630 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $320,549 | $95,421 | $225,128 |
| 2014 | $3,452 | $309,553 | $92,148 | $217,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map