NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $529,000 - $615,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,751 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $300 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,293 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Whispering Wind Academy Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of December 2021

Check out this charming 3 bed, 2 bath property in the Tatum Heights Community! Open floor plan w/a formal living/dining room, neutral palette, tile floors, plush carpet, ceiling fans, cozy family room fireplace, and vaulted ceilings. The kitchen is equipped with ample wood cabinets, tile counters/backsplash, track lighting, pantry, and peninsula w/a breakfast bar. Have a good night's sleep in the main bedroom with a double-door entry, walk-in closet, private bath with dual sinks, and backyard access. Relax in the backyard with a covered patio, mature trees, and turf. Don't miss this. Call now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Noma

Venture REI, LLC License #BR559881000 Listed on: 11/09/2021

Co-Listed By

Frank Vazquez

Venture REI, LLC License #BR654167000

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Labelle

Compass License #SA558653000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,440

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 5,571 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,751 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-12-409

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Snow Properties Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133
  • Tatum Heights Lot 1 53 Tr A Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,440

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

5,571 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: TATUM & BELL
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 41.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Mls Id: vrei01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-409-9000
  • Subdivision Name: TATUM HEIGHTS LOT 1-53 TR A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 299.82
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1751.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 124.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: TATUM MANOR HEIGHTS
  • Phone: 480-635-1133
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: SNOW PROPERTIES
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-635-1133
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Foothills Elementary School - Phoenix
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5571.0
  • Parcel #: 215-12-409

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2440.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.0
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2021
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
List Price
$531,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.13%
Current Estimated Value
$569,501

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,501
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Marion Francis Pete Kay and Joyce Faye
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rita Nasr $525,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property Trust $546,600 Os National
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Sold $525,000 -1.1% $300 / Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 For Sale $531,000 -- $303 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,544 $29,384 -- --
2024 $2,423 $27,984 -- --
2023 $2,423 $41,400 $8,280 $33,120
2022 $2,400 $31,730 $6,340 $25,390
2021 $2,440 $29,310 $5,860 $23,450
2020 $2,356 $27,630 $5,520 $22,110
2019 $2,367 $25,650 $5,130 $20,520
2018 $2,281 $24,050 $4,810 $19,240
2017 $2,178 $23,080 $4,610 $18,470
2016 $2,143 $22,480 $4,490 $17,990
2015 $1,989 $21,430 $4,280 $17,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6318783

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-12-409

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.