4635 Fieldcrest Way Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $654,236
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Fieldcrest Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $619,309, approximately $344 per square foot. 4635 Fieldcrest Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Lau Robert
Bought by
Peleseuma Fatia and Peleseuma Angela Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Outstanding Balance
$434,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Lau Robert
Bought by
Lauf Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Joshua Tree Homes Llc
Bought by
Lau Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Lau Vicky Kim
Bought by
Lau Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Nicholson Michael and Nicholson Patricia
Bought by
Joshua Tree Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Uy Fernando Nestor R and Uy Teresita T
Bought by
Nicholson Michael and Nicholson Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peleseuma Fatia | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lauf Robert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lau Robert | $410,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lau Robert | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Joshua Tree Homes Llc | $159,970 | None Available | |
| Nicholson Michael | $437,000 | First California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peleseuma Fatia | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Lauf Robert | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Robert | $266,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Michael | $349,600 | |
| Closed | Nicholson Michael | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,637 | $546,817 | $185,917 | $360,900 |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $536,096 | $182,272 | $353,824 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $525,586 | $178,699 | $346,887 |
| 2022 | $6,217 | $515,282 | $175,196 | $340,086 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $505,179 | $171,761 | $333,418 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $435,094 | $116,732 | $318,362 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $426,564 | $114,444 | $312,120 |
| 2017 | $5,064 | $418,200 | $112,200 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $227,271 | $37,877 | $189,394 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $223,859 | $37,309 | $186,550 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $219,475 | $36,579 | $182,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map