4635 Manila Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Manila Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $115,751, approximately $75 per square foot. 4635 Manila Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Laurin Hill T
Bought by
Crawford Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Hill George M and Hill Laurin
Bought by
Hill Laurin and Hill Residential Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Jerry L | -- | -- | |
| Hill Laurin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $6,884 | $2,490 | $4,394 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $6,769 | $2,490 | $4,279 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $6,769 | $2,490 | $4,279 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $6,769 | $2,490 | $4,279 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $6,769 | $2,490 | $4,279 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $10,095 | $3,735 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $10,095 | $3,735 | $6,360 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $10,095 | $3,735 | $6,360 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,730 | $2,490 | $4,240 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,730 | $2,490 | $4,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,660 | $2,490 | $4,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,660 | $2,490 | $4,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map