Seller's Agent in 2026
Bridget Potterton
Keller Williams San Diego Metro
(858) 257-1555
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
This charming Rolando Village craftsman home is a masterclass in character and care, featuring stunningly refinished hardwood floors throughout the living areas and a fresh, neutral paint palette. The kitchen serves as a true conversation piece, anchored by an original vintage O'Keefe & Merritt gas stove—a beautifully preserved centerpiece of the home’s heritage that perfectly captures its timeless appeal. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 2-bed, 1-bath residence offers a peaceful sanctuary.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams San Diego Metro License #01483417 Listed on: 03/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Solidifi | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $450,000 | Equity Title Co San Diego | |
| Grant Deed | $243,500 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Grant Deed | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deed | $86,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $329,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $300,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $194,750 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $36,750 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $775,000 | +10.9% | $943 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $850 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $614,909 | $519,258 | $95,651 |
| 2024 | $7,353 | $602,853 | $509,077 | $93,776 |
| 2023 | $7,189 | $591,034 | $499,096 | $91,938 |
| 2022 | $6,996 | $579,446 | $489,310 | $90,136 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $500,000 | $340,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $450,000 | $306,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $440,000 | $300,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $400,000 | $273,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $80 | $360,000 | $246,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $340,000 | $233,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $330,000 | $227,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $300,000 | $207,000 | $93,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bridget Potterton
Keller Williams San Diego Metro
(858) 257-1555
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Giuseppe Lauritano
CCD Assets
(760) 613-3075
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 260007131
APN: 467-510-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.