4636 Brouse Ave Indianapolis, IN 46205
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,948 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4636 Brouse Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $204,987, approximately $186 per square foot. 4636 Brouse Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Fox Thomas S
Bought by
Garcia Gusman Aristeo and Garcia Alejandro Mancera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Burr Robert W and Poer Linda
Bought by
Fox Thomas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gusman Aristeo | $20,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Gusman Aristeo Mancera | $20,000 | Attorney At Law | |
| Fox Thomas S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Thomas S | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $137,900 | $27,300 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $117,500 | $27,300 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $117,500 | $27,300 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $113,700 | $27,300 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $110,200 | $11,900 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $103,500 | $11,900 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $97,000 | $11,900 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $95,300 | $11,900 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $90,000 | $11,900 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $75 | $86,400 | $11,900 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $59 | $79,800 | $11,900 | $67,900 |
| 2013 | $59 | $76,400 | $11,900 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map