Seller's Agent in 2025
Amelia Romain
West USA Realty
(602) 492-4833
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $623,000
Rare find with NO HOA. Welcome to this delightful home nestled in the serene, mountainous Ahwatukee neighborhood. This single-family home is a short walk from the South Mountain trailhead for hiking & mountain biking. Spacious lot includes large raised garden area, Large area ready to turf or landscape to your pleasing. Also a refreshing salt water diving Pool with a peaceful Rock waterfall & a pebble tec in ground spa.
Enter the home to a vaulted ceiling in the main living area with fireplace. There is a large downstairs bedroom next to the full bathroom. Upstairs has the additional 3 bedrooms. The 2 secondary bedrooms each have a walk in closet. The home has been Freshly painted & has Carpet throughout the upper floor.
The 2 car garage also has a storage Nook perfect for bikes. Pool was upgraded to Pebble 2025. The home is situated in the desirable Montana Del Sur subdivision, known for its community activities, curb appeal and active lifestyle. The upstairs balcony and front offer beautiful mountain view and sunsets.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA677139000 Listed on: 04/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salzwedel Kristen | $525,000 | Roc Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salzwedel Kristen | $498,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $525,000 | -3.1% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $541,900 | -0.6% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $544,900 | -0.7% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $31,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $30,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $38,920 | $7,780 | $31,140 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $31,260 | $6,250 | $25,010 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $28,560 | $5,710 | $22,850 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $29,020 | $5,800 | $23,220 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $26,930 | $5,380 | $21,550 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $23,410 | $4,680 | $18,730 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amelia Romain
West USA Realty
(602) 492-4833
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joy Fong
Realty One Group
(602) 790-0687
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6856174
APN: 301-40-830
Ask me questions while you tour the home.