4636 E Voltaire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4636 E Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $593,959, approximately $313 per square foot. 4636 E Voltaire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Jorgensen Christopher J
Bought by
Jorgensen Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,054
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Jorgensen Kelly Marie
Bought by
Jorgensen Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,700
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
D & E Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Jorgensen Christopher J and Hughes Jorgensen Kelley Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Sold by
Flynn Richard M and Flynn Elsie
Bought by
D&E Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Christopher J | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Jorgensen Christopher J | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Jorgensen Christopher J | $159,900 | First American Title | |
| D&E Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jorgensen Christopher J | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Jorgensen Christopher J | $277,700 | |
| Closed | Jorgensen Christopher J | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $27,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $26,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $43,160 | $8,630 | $34,530 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $32,930 | $6,580 | $26,350 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $28,430 | $5,680 | $22,750 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $27,130 | $5,420 | $21,710 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $25,210 | $5,040 | $20,170 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $20,350 | $4,070 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map