4636 N Cherryvale Ave Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $571,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4636 N Cherryvale Ave, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $543,667. 4636 N Cherryvale Ave is a home with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Flex Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
B & H Properties Inc
Bought by
Lesmeister Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesmeister Michael S | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,885 | $550,400 | $72,000 | $478,400 |
| 2022 | $9,568 | $440,200 | $62,100 | $378,100 |
| 2021 | $325 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $318 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $311 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map