4636 Roberts St Shawnee, KS 66226
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4636 Roberts St, Shawnee, KS 66226 and is currently estimated at $569,601, approximately $209 per square foot. 4636 Roberts St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Mill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Tennis John D and Tennis Sheri E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,545
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Roland Sandra L and Roland Jeffrey Joseph
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennis John D | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $293,936 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tennis John D | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $61,283 | $12,729 | $48,554 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $60,294 | $11,563 | $48,731 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $57,339 | $11,563 | $45,776 |
| 2022 | $5,990 | $49,887 | $10,060 | $39,827 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $45,275 | $9,147 | $36,128 |
| 2020 | $5,529 | $43,918 | $9,147 | $34,771 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $41,101 | $7,097 | $34,004 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $41,492 | $7,097 | $34,395 |
| 2017 | $5,421 | $41,032 | $7,097 | $33,935 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $38,836 | $7,097 | $31,739 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $37,260 | $7,097 | $30,163 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,166 | $7,097 | $26,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map