4652 Roberts St Shawnee, KS 66226
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4652 Roberts St, Shawnee, KS 66226 and is currently estimated at $605,881, approximately $218 per square foot. 4652 Roberts St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Mill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Huff Inc
Bought by
Barton Theron M and Barton Vicki D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Theron M | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barton Theron M | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,968 | $69,851 | $14,039 | $55,812 |
| 2024 | $7,968 | $68,172 | $12,760 | $55,412 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $62,353 | $12,760 | $49,593 |
| 2022 | $6,503 | $54,142 | $11,096 | $43,046 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $47,139 | $10,087 | $37,052 |
| 2020 | $5,760 | $45,759 | $10,087 | $35,672 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $41,561 | $6,546 | $35,015 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $43,240 | $6,546 | $36,694 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $44,425 | $6,546 | $37,879 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $41,883 | $6,546 | $35,337 |
| 2015 | $5,541 | $40,641 | $6,546 | $34,095 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,812 | $6,546 | $30,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map