4638 S Emerald Ave Unit 2F Chicago, IL 60609
Bridgeport Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4638 S Emerald Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60609. 4638 S Emerald Ave Unit 2F is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Graham A Elementary School, St Gabriel Elementary School, and Cambridge Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $27,000 | $3,348 | $23,652 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $27,000 | $3,348 | $23,652 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $31,000 | $5,580 | $25,420 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $31,000 | $5,580 | $25,420 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $31,000 | $5,580 | $25,420 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $24,314 | $5,580 | $18,734 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $27,630 | $5,580 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $27,630 | $5,580 | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $6,110 | $28,383 | $5,022 | $23,361 |
| 2016 | $5,685 | $28,383 | $5,022 | $23,361 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $28,383 | $5,022 | $23,361 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $23,583 | $4,743 | $18,840 |
| 2013 | $4,289 | $23,583 | $4,743 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map