NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $919,782 - $989,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
1,467 Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2015

Last sale price $575,000 $392 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,611 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 4-minute walk to Angeles Mesa Park

About This Home

As of December 2015

Fabulous remodeled home located in highly desirable Liemert Park Area.Walking distance to the new/proposed Crenshaw/LAX Metro Line and on the border of LA city and View Park-Windsor Hills. Modern designer finishes, new dual pane windows, new roof and many new BIG updates. Palm tree lined street located in a welcoming neighborhood. Front is 3/2, back is 2/1 with a Bonus/Guest house/Maid's quarters in rear!!!Over sized driveway to accommodate extra parking.Wonderful kitchen with large quartz slab island and plenty of cabinet space. Open floor plan for family and entertaining in both Units. Lots of front and backyard space with new RTFsod, mulch/bark and fruit tree.Make this dream home yours today! ONLY submit BEST and HIGHEST today! Seller will review all offers and answer the same day, make sure to submit complete offer package, DU. Back on market after being in escrow at well above asking at NO fault to seller, buyer did not perform.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Manuel Vasquez

Blackhawk Capital Group License #01751524 Listed on: 08/05/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Miller

KW Westside Estates License #01389620

KW Westside Estates

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 7,746

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,467 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,746 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Community Details

  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5013-025-006

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

7,746 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1467
  • Probate: No
  • Year Built: 1922
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Equipment: Stackable W/D Hookup
  • Price Per S Q F T: 385.14
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Pool: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car
  • Total Parking: 7

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan
  • Heating: Wall Gas

Lot Info

  • Assessed Improvement Value: 100000
  • Assessed Land Value: 145000
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5013-025-006
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7746

Multi Family

  • Unit Type: 2106, 2107, 2108
  • Number Of Units: 2
  • Type Of Units: Duplex+

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2015
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.77%
Current Estimated Value
$923,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$348,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%
Original Mortgage
$554,766
Outstanding Balance
$446,321
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$512,625

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2015
Closed on
Nov 27, 2015
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$554,766
Outstanding Balance
$446,321
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$512,625

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2014
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
List Price
$312,700
Sold Price
$340,969
Premium/Discount to List
$28,269
9.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
68.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Avila Francisco Villarreal
Bought by
Citibank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Deavila Maria D Salcido
Bought by
Avila Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Aaron Annette
Bought by
Avila Francisco Villareal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Nixon Mandie D
Bought by
Aaron Annette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Aaron Annette
Bought by
Nixon Mandie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Nixon Mandie D
Bought by
Nixon Mandie D and Nixon Annette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Nixon Henry David
Bought by
Nixon Mandie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Nixon Henry David
Bought by
Nixon Mandie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fahmi Samantha Kaye $565,000 North American Title Company
Fahmi Samantha Kaye -- North American Title Company
Bl Capital Group Llc $326,000 Premium Title Of Ca Inc
Citibank Na $256,500 Accommodation
Avila Francisco -- Security Union Title
Avila Francisco Villareal $510,000 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fahmi Samantha Kaye $554,766
Previous Owner Avila Francisco Villareal $102,000
Previous Owner Avila Francisco $408,000
Previous Owner Avila Francisco Villareal $408,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Sold $575,000 +1.8% $392 / Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2015 08/05/15 For Sale $565,000 +65.7% $385 / Sq Ft
12/05/2014 12/05/14 Sold $340,969 +9.0% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2014 11/12/14 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2014 08/19/14 For Sale $312,700 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,175 $668,838 $402,487 $266,351
2024 $8,175 $655,725 $394,596 $261,129
2023 $8,022 $642,868 $386,859 $256,009
2022 $7,657 $630,264 $379,274 $250,990
2021 $7,559 $617,907 $371,838 $246,069
2019 $7,336 $599,581 $360,810 $238,771
2018 $7,274 $587,826 $353,736 $234,090
2016 $6,956 $565,000 $340,000 $225,000
2015 $4,108 $326,000 $226,000 $100,000
2014 -- $245,000 $145,000 $100,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 15-929515

The MLS

APN: 5013-025-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.