4639 E 57th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4639 E 57th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $264,324, approximately $207 per square foot. 4639 E 57th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Yeck Margaret L
Bought by
Abney Kristi N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,447
Outstanding Balance
$34,445
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abney Kristi N | $102,500 | Delta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abney Kristi N | $102,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $16,088 | $2,663 | $13,425 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $15,590 | $2,999 | $12,591 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $16,107 | $2,876 | $13,231 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $14,638 | $3,670 | $10,968 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $14,182 | $3,556 | $10,626 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $13,740 | $3,445 | $10,295 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $13,740 | $3,445 | $10,295 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $13,740 | $3,445 | $10,295 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $14,740 | $3,696 | $11,044 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $14,740 | $3,696 | $11,044 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $14,740 | $3,696 | $11,044 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $14,740 | $3,696 | $11,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map