4635 E 57th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,363 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 E 57th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $282,341, approximately $183 per square foot. 4635 E 57th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
The Lowell B Reams Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Glre Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glre Inc | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Glre Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $20,486 | $3,112 | $17,374 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $19,511 | $3,484 | $16,027 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $18,582 | $3,093 | $15,489 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $17,697 | $4,099 | $13,598 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $16,854 | $3,904 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $16,052 | $3,718 | $12,334 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $16,052 | $3,718 | $12,334 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $16,052 | $3,718 | $12,334 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $15,887 | $3,680 | $12,207 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $15,131 | $3,505 | $11,626 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $14,410 | $3,718 | $10,692 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $14,410 | $3,718 | $10,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map