464 Cape Cod Dr San Leandro, CA 94578
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $1,023,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Cape Cod Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $923,776, approximately $482 per square foot. 464 Cape Cod Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Yu Sai Lop
Bought by
Yu Sai Lop and Yee Samuel Shing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Yu Sai Kin and Yu Sai Lop
Bought by
Yu Sai Lop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Sai Lop | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yu Sai Lop | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $402,274 | $123,258 | $286,016 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $394,249 | $120,841 | $280,408 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $393,383 | $118,472 | $274,911 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $378,671 | $116,149 | $269,522 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $371,109 | $113,872 | $264,237 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $374,234 | $112,705 | $261,529 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $366,897 | $110,495 | $256,402 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $359,705 | $108,329 | $251,376 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $352,654 | $106,206 | $246,448 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $345,741 | $104,124 | $241,617 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $340,549 | $102,560 | $237,989 |
| 2014 | $4,328 | $333,880 | $100,552 | $233,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map