522 Cape Cod Dr San Leandro, CA 94578
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Cape Cod Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $979,335, approximately $540 per square foot. 522 Cape Cod Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Schmelzinger David K and Schmelzinger Lili
Bought by
Schmelzinger David K and Schmelzinger Lili
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Schmelzinger David K and Schmelzinger Lili
Bought by
Schmelzinger David K and Schmelzinger Lili
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,164
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Patel Maganlal G and Patel Snehlata M
Bought by
Schmelzinger David K and Schmelzinger Lili
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmelzinger David K | -- | None Available | |
| Schmelzinger David K | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Schmelzinger David K | $386,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmelzinger David K | $348,500 | |
| Closed | Schmelzinger David K | $308,800 | |
| Closed | Schmelzinger David K | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,482 | $563,198 | $171,059 | $399,139 |
| 2024 | $7,482 | $552,020 | $167,706 | $391,314 |
| 2023 | $7,503 | $548,061 | $164,418 | $383,643 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $530,315 | $161,194 | $376,121 |
| 2021 | $7,068 | $519,781 | $158,034 | $368,747 |
| 2020 | $6,895 | $521,381 | $156,414 | $364,967 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $511,160 | $153,348 | $357,812 |
| 2018 | $6,488 | $501,138 | $150,341 | $350,797 |
| 2017 | $6,361 | $491,315 | $147,394 | $343,921 |
| 2016 | $6,016 | $481,684 | $144,505 | $337,179 |
| 2015 | $5,903 | $474,451 | $142,335 | $332,116 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $465,160 | $139,548 | $325,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map