Seller's Agent in 2015
Derek Oie
KW VISION
(626) 824-1504
1 in this area
474 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $537,000
Absolutely beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in a great area of Perris. This home has an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and garden window. There is a cozy fireplace in the living/dining room just adjacent to the kitchen. The upstairs bedrooms are spacious with mirrored wardrobe doors. The master bedroom has high ceilings with a lovely chandelier and French doors leading to a balcony overlooking your backyard. Bathrooms have been upgraded and there is upgraded flooring throughout. All of this and a peaceful backyard with patio cover. This home is not to be missed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kendra S | $255,000 | Ticor | |
| Louden Llc | $122,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gallegos George L | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hupe Brett | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vendee Mtg Trust 1996-02 | $64,600 | Landsafe Title | |
| Singh Paramveer | $105,500 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | -- | World Title | |
| Va | -- | World Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Kendra S | $249,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos George L | $199,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hupe Brett | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Paramveer | $105,107 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Rented | $1,379 | -11.0% | -- | |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | For Rent | $1,549 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/09/2014 02/09/14 | Rented | $1,549 | -4.3% | -- | |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | For Rent | $1,619 | +2.5% | -- | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Rented | $1,579 | -14.8% | -- | |
| 02/17/2013 02/17/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | For Rent | $1,853 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Sold | $148,000 | +23.3% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2012 04/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2012 02/18/12 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -17.8% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | For Sale | $146,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $301,861 | $47,346 | $254,515 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $290,141 | $45,508 | $244,633 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $284,453 | $44,616 | $239,837 |
| 2021 | $5,775 | $278,877 | $43,742 | $235,135 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $276,018 | $43,294 | $232,724 |
| 2019 | $5,613 | $270,607 | $42,446 | $228,161 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $265,302 | $41,616 | $223,686 |
| 2017 | $5,403 | $260,100 | $40,800 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $255,000 | $40,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $125,000 | $25,614 | $99,386 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $122,553 | $25,113 | $97,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Derek Oie
KW VISION
(626) 824-1504
1 in this area
474 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
ISADORE RAMIREZ
ALLISON JAMES EST. & HOMES
(951) 990-8615
19 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kate Bond
Joseph Maehler ,Broker
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joseph Maehler
Joseph Maehler ,Broker
Seller's Agent in 2012
Armando Hurtado
ACE-TAX & REALTY
(909) 725-2935
4 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV15200375
APN: 311-293-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.