464 Daniel Webster Highway B Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Daniel Webster Highway B, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $395,469, approximately $573 per square foot. 464 Daniel Webster Highway B is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Cote Virginia
Bought by
Gray John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray John A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $236,000 | $121,700 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $234,800 | $121,700 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $234,800 | $121,700 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $163,800 | $79,100 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $163,800 | $79,100 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $163,800 | $79,100 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $140,300 | $61,200 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $140,300 | $61,200 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $132,500 | $59,500 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $132,500 | $59,500 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $132,500 | $59,500 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $1,879 | $130,400 | $59,500 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map