464 E Blithedale Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,701,029 - $2,263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$1,402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 E Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,980,007, approximately $1,402 per square foot. 464 E Blithedale Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Diaz Louis A and Diaz June D
Bought by
Diaz Louis and Diaz June
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,375
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,730,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Louis and Diaz June
Bought by
Diaz Louis and Diaz June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Louis and Diaz June
Bought by
Diaz Louis and Diaz June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Karen A and The Wilfred G Castle Revocable
Bought by
Diaz Louis and Diaz June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,300
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Castle Wilfred G
Bought by
Castle Wilfred G and Castle Revocable Int Wilfred G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Castle Wilfred G
Bought by
Castle Wilfred G and Castle Revocable Int Wilfred G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Louis A | -- | Multiple | |
| Diaz Louis | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Diaz Louis | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Diaz Louis | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Louis | $615,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Castle Wilfred G | -- | -- | |
| Castle Wilfred G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Louis A | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Louis | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Louis | $381,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,231 | $874,350 | $652,564 | $221,786 |
| 2024 | $15,233 | $857,211 | $639,772 | $217,439 |
| 2023 | $12,579 | $840,403 | $627,228 | $213,175 |
| 2022 | $12,359 | $823,927 | $614,931 | $208,996 |
| 2021 | $11,776 | $807,777 | $602,878 | $204,899 |
| 2020 | $11,815 | $799,500 | $596,700 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $11,405 | $783,823 | $585,000 | $198,823 |
| 2018 | $11,193 | $768,454 | $573,529 | $194,925 |
| 2017 | $10,733 | $753,387 | $562,284 | $191,103 |
| 2016 | $9,996 | $738,615 | $551,259 | $187,356 |
| 2015 | $10,570 | $727,519 | $542,978 | $184,541 |
| 2014 | $9,344 | $687,500 | $511,500 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map