464 E Collins St Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,076 - $712,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 E Collins St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $684,769, approximately $564 per square foot. 464 E Collins St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Rico Andrade Ignacio and Morale Olga
Bought by
Ignacio & Rocio Rico Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Andrade Ignacio Rico and De Rico Olga Rocio Morales
Bought by
Derico Andraderico and Derico Olga Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Saldivar Lupe M
Bought by
Rico Ignacio and Rico Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ignacio & Rocio Rico Living Trust | -- | Grennier Law Pc | |
| Derico Andraderico | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rico Ignacio | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derico Andraderico | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rico Ignacio | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $222,831 | $107,575 | $115,256 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $218,462 | $105,465 | $112,997 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $214,179 | $103,397 | $110,782 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $209,980 | $101,370 | $108,610 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $205,863 | $99,382 | $106,481 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $203,754 | $98,364 | $105,390 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $199,760 | $96,436 | $103,324 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $195,845 | $94,546 | $101,299 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $192,006 | $92,693 | $99,313 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $188,242 | $90,876 | $97,366 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $185,416 | $89,512 | $95,904 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $181,785 | $87,759 | $94,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map