2941 Cortez St Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,401 - $822,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Cortez St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $656,100, approximately $867 per square foot. 2941 Cortez St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Felipe Mendez
Bought by
Mendez Felipe and Mendez Nila C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Felipe | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendez Felipe | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $206,898 | $78,067 | $128,831 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $202,842 | $76,537 | $126,305 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $198,865 | $75,036 | $123,829 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $194,966 | $73,565 | $121,401 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $191,144 | $72,123 | $119,021 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $189,186 | $71,385 | $117,801 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $185,478 | $69,986 | $115,492 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $181,842 | $68,614 | $113,228 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $178,277 | $67,269 | $111,008 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $174,782 | $65,950 | $108,832 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $172,159 | $64,960 | $107,199 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $168,789 | $63,689 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map