495 Orange Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,641 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Orange Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $728,160, approximately $606 per square foot. 495 Orange Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Hill Leon Revocable Living Trust and Glenda K
Bought by
Hill David and Rodriguez Dennis B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Outstanding Balance
$40,786
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$687,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Leon Hill
Bought by
Hill Leon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill David | $180,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hill Leon | -- | -- | |
| Hill Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill David | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $67,315 | $26,916 | $40,399 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $65,996 | $26,389 | $39,607 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $64,702 | $25,871 | $38,831 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $63,434 | $25,364 | $38,070 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $62,191 | $24,867 | $37,324 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $61,556 | $24,613 | $36,943 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $60,350 | $24,131 | $36,219 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $59,167 | $23,658 | $35,509 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $58,008 | $23,195 | $34,813 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $56,872 | $22,741 | $34,131 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $56,019 | $22,400 | $33,619 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $54,923 | $21,962 | $32,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map