512 Walnut Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $959,384
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Walnut Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $880,596, approximately $327 per square foot. 512 Walnut Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Figueroa Joaquin Arriaga and Arriaga Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,078
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Holy Trinity Eastern Orthodox Church
Bought by
St Gregory Palamas Monastery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Flores Sandra V and Flores Felipe
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Deflores Sandra V
Bought by
Flores Felipe and Flores Sandra V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Deflores Sandra V and Flores Felipe
Bought by
Deflores Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Delflores Sandra V
Bought by
Flores Felipe and Delflores Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Delflores Sandra V and Flores Felipe
Bought by
Deflores Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Valenzuela Gregorio A
Bought by
Delflores Sandra and Flores Felipe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Valenzuela Lydia
Bought by
Valenzuela Gregorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Miller William B and Miller Paula T
Bought by
Valenzuela Gregorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Miller William B
Bought by
Miller William B and Miller Paula T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Miller William B
Bought by
Miller William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Sabedra Irene M and Miller William B
Bought by
Miller William B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Joaquin Arriaga | $400,000 | North American Title Co | |
| St Gregory Palamas Monastery | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $399,000 | Accommodation | |
| Flores Felipe | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Deflores Sandra | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Flores Felipe | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Deflores Sandra | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Delflores Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Valenzuela Gregorio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Valenzuela Gregorio | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller William B | -- | -- | |
| Miller William B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Joaquin Arriaga | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Felipe | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deflores Sandra | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deflores Sandra | $294,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Gregorio | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller William B | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $492,554 | $277,063 | $215,491 |
| 2024 | $6,422 | $482,897 | $271,631 | $211,266 |
| 2023 | $6,329 | $473,429 | $266,305 | $207,124 |
| 2022 | $6,130 | $464,147 | $261,084 | $203,063 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $455,047 | $255,965 | $199,082 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $450,384 | $253,342 | $197,042 |
| 2019 | $5,870 | $441,554 | $248,375 | $193,179 |
| 2018 | $5,714 | $432,897 | $243,505 | $189,392 |
| 2017 | $5,550 | $424,410 | $238,731 | $185,679 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $416,089 | $234,050 | $182,039 |
| 2015 | $5,317 | $409,841 | $230,536 | $179,305 |
| 2014 | $5,144 | $401,815 | $226,021 | $175,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map