473 Orange Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Orange Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $751,029, approximately $436 per square foot. 473 Orange Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Jamie and Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Jaime and Gonzalez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Alejandro and Gonzalez Catalina
Bought by
Gonzalez Jamie and Gonzalez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Rene and Gonzalez Alfredo
Bought by
Gonzalez Alejandro and Gonzalez Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jaime | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jamie | $126,000 | Security Union | |
| Gonzalez Alejandro | $91,000 | American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Jaime | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Jaime | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Jamie | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Alejandro | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $386,208 | $222,559 | $163,649 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $378,636 | $218,195 | $160,441 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $371,212 | $213,916 | $157,296 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $363,934 | $209,722 | $154,212 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $356,799 | $205,610 | $151,189 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $353,142 | $203,502 | $149,640 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $346,218 | $199,512 | $146,706 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $339,430 | $195,600 | $143,830 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $332,775 | $191,765 | $141,010 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $326,251 | $188,005 | $138,246 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $321,352 | $185,182 | $136,170 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $315,058 | $181,555 | $133,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map