495 Walnut Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Walnut Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $757,559, approximately $578 per square foot. 495 Walnut Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Rogelio Sanchez
Bought by
Sanchez Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Soto Joseph Damien and Soto Sara S
Bought by
Sanchez Rogelio and Sanchez Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Melvin and Thompson Joyce M
Bought by
Sanchez Rogelio and Sanchez Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Rita | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Rogelio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sanchez Rogelio | $230,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Rogelio | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,368 | $451,190 | $169,953 | $281,237 |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $442,344 | $166,621 | $275,723 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $433,671 | $163,354 | $270,317 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $425,168 | $160,151 | $265,017 |
| 2021 | $6,036 | $416,832 | $157,011 | $259,821 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $412,559 | $155,402 | $257,157 |
| 2019 | $5,823 | $404,470 | $152,355 | $252,115 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $396,540 | $149,368 | $247,172 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $388,766 | $146,440 | $242,326 |
| 2016 | $5,410 | $381,144 | $143,569 | $237,575 |
| 2015 | $5,305 | $375,420 | $141,413 | $234,007 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $368,068 | $138,644 | $229,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map