464 Hazelnut Dr Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Hazelnut Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $654,550, approximately $329 per square foot. 464 Hazelnut Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Radda Eric G and Radda Virginia E
Bought by
Radda Family Trust and Radda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Stokes Gary L and Stokes Rita A
Bought by
Radda Eric G and Radda Virginia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radda Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Radda Eric G | $160,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radda Eric G | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $280,312 | $67,967 | $212,345 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $274,817 | $66,635 | $208,182 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $269,429 | $65,329 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $264,148 | $64,049 | $200,099 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $258,970 | $62,794 | $196,176 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $251,291 | $60,933 | $190,358 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $246,365 | $59,739 | $186,626 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $241,535 | $58,568 | $182,967 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $236,800 | $57,420 | $179,380 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $233,244 | $56,558 | $176,686 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $228,676 | $55,451 | $173,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map