464 Hillcrest Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,349,561 - $1,809,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$2,315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Hillcrest Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,629,854, approximately $2,315 per square foot. 464 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Wood June
Bought by
James Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $54,688 | $31,614 | $23,074 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $53,617 | $30,995 | $22,622 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $52,567 | $30,388 | $22,179 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $51,538 | $29,793 | $21,745 |
| 2021 | $986 | $50,528 | $29,209 | $21,319 |
| 2020 | $944 | $50,011 | $28,910 | $21,101 |
| 2019 | $932 | $49,032 | $28,344 | $20,688 |
| 2018 | $920 | $48,072 | $27,789 | $20,283 |
| 2017 | $910 | $47,131 | $27,245 | $19,886 |
| 2016 | $891 | $46,208 | $26,711 | $19,497 |
| 2015 | $852 | $45,515 | $26,310 | $19,205 |
| 2014 | $815 | $44,624 | $25,795 | $18,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map