464 Petite Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,759 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Petite Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $389,190, approximately $271 per square foot. 464 Petite Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Madera High School, and St. Joachim Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Maria G
Bought by
Garcia Maria G and The Maria Garcia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Dmp Development Corp
Bought by
Garcia Humberto A and Garcia Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,300
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maria G | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Maria G | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Humberto A | $109,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Humberto A | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $169,317 | $45,191 | $124,126 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $162,744 | $43,437 | $119,307 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $159,554 | $42,586 | $116,968 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $156,426 | $41,751 | $114,675 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $154,823 | $41,323 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $151,788 | $40,513 | $111,275 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $148,813 | $39,719 | $109,094 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $145,896 | $38,941 | $106,955 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $143,036 | $38,178 | $104,858 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $140,888 | $37,605 | $103,283 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $138,129 | $36,869 | $101,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map