Estimated Value: $168,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Ray Weiland Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $180,892, approximately $106 per square foot. 464 Ray Weiland Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Batiste Jason Ricard and Ouzts-Mckee Audri
Bought by
Batiste Frankye Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Brown Alan
Bought by
Batiste Willis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,508
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batiste Frankye Taylor | $11,042 | None Listed On Document | |
| Batiste Willis | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Batiste Willis | $88,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $14,748 | $750 | $13,998 |
| 2024 | $834 | $14,748 | $750 | $13,998 |
| 2023 | $805 | $11,280 | $750 | $10,530 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $11,280 | $750 | $10,530 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $11,280 | $750 | $10,530 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $11,280 | $750 | $10,530 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $9,000 | $750 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $9,000 | $750 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $9,000 | $750 | $8,250 |
| 2016 | $215 | $9,000 | $750 | $8,250 |
| 2015 | $215 | $9,000 | $750 | $8,250 |
| 2014 | $214 | $9,000 | $750 | $8,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,000 | $750 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map