Estimated Value: $125,453 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Day Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $146,113, approximately $118 per square foot. 523 Day Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Stephens Donna Ann Kelley
Bought by
Trust Of Donna Kelley Stephens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Stephens Wesley F
Bought by
Stephens Donna Kelley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Owens Clarence
Bought by
Roberts Dwight A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Donna Kelley Stephens | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Donna Kelley | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Dwight A | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $10,438 | $750 | $9,688 |
| 2024 | $362 | $10,438 | $750 | $9,688 |
| 2023 | $350 | $7,980 | $750 | $7,230 |
| 2022 | $896 | $7,980 | $750 | $7,230 |
| 2021 | $888 | $7,980 | $750 | $7,230 |
| 2020 | $900 | $7,980 | $750 | $7,230 |
| 2019 | $717 | $6,150 | $750 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $708 | $6,150 | $750 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $708 | $6,150 | $750 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $38 | $6,150 | $750 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $38 | $6,150 | $750 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $38 | $6,150 | $750 | $5,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,150 | $750 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map