Estimated Value: $160,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Day Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $165,892, approximately $97 per square foot. 535 Day Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Nichelson Bruce
Bought by
Nichelson Deborah Millet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$27,183
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Roshto Gros and Roshto James Bryan
Bought by
Nichelson Bruce and Nichelson Deborah Millet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$27,183
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichelson Deborah Millet | -- | -- | |
| Nichelson Bruce | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichelson Bruce | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $12,971 | $700 | $12,271 |
| 2024 | $640 | $12,971 | $700 | $12,271 |
| 2023 | $618 | $9,920 | $700 | $9,220 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $9,920 | $700 | $9,220 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $9,920 | $700 | $9,220 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $9,920 | $700 | $9,220 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $8,750 | $700 | $8,050 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $8,750 | $700 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $8,750 | $700 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $187 | $8,750 | $700 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $187 | $8,750 | $700 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | $186 | $8,750 | $700 | $8,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,750 | $700 | $8,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map