464 Rhode Island St Buffalo, NY 14213
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Rhode Island St, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $234,367, approximately $173 per square foot. 464 Rhode Island St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School and Nardin Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Morella Joyce and Morella James J
Bought by
Morella Judith and Morella Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morella Judith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $192,000 | $21,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $633 | $113,000 | $15,000 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $587 | $113,000 | $15,000 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $568 | $113,000 | $15,000 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $568 | $113,000 | $15,000 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $212 | $113,000 | $15,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $754 | $27,500 | $4,500 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $710 | $27,500 | $4,500 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $164 | $27,500 | $4,500 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $353 | $27,500 | $4,500 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,500 | $4,500 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,500 | $4,500 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map