464 Valleyview Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Valleyview Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $355,415, approximately $302 per square foot. 464 Valleyview Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,192 | $96,950 | $36,450 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $87,960 | $33,070 | $54,890 |
| 2022 | $6,618 | $81,740 | $30,730 | $51,010 |
| 2021 | $6,421 | $77,590 | $29,170 | $48,420 |
| 2020 | $6,262 | $75,270 | $28,300 | $46,970 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $72,580 | $27,290 | $45,290 |
| 2018 | $5,835 | $67,020 | $25,350 | $41,670 |
| 2017 | $5,661 | $64,350 | $24,340 | $40,010 |
| 2016 | $5,544 | $61,470 | $23,250 | $38,220 |
| 2015 | $5,521 | $58,190 | $22,010 | $36,180 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $55,030 | $21,450 | $33,580 |
| 2013 | $5,957 | $56,340 | $21,960 | $34,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map